confused

TTC in our fabulous forties!

Moderators: unaffected, JessM, southernbelle, maddy

confused

Postby munchkin23 » Tue Jan 08, 2013 9:20 am

Hey Ladies ,hope u all well , dont know if you will remember me ,but my last post i was preggo and sadly misscarried after a week ,that was NOV and i havent had a period yet , is this normal to wait this long ?? have tested in late Dec but was neg , any input would be helpful xx
munchkin23
Friend
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Sep 30, 2011 12:00 am

Re: confused

Postby gillybobs » Tue Jan 08, 2013 11:12 am

HI munchkin, couldn't say what's normal, only ever had an ectopic and had period on day 3 but hugs on your loss, and welcome back x
gillybobs
TTC Princess
TTC Princess
 
Posts: 261
Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2012 12:00 am
Location: widnes cheshire England

Re: confused

Postby Second_Chance » Thu Jan 10, 2013 8:15 am

HI Munchin, Glad to see you again, I cant answer that but one of the other ladies TIffany had the same thing in Nov. You might want to PM her and speak with her about it. I think she is trying to figure it all out now. (she may even see this and reply). :)

Hugs and so very sorry for your lose. Very tough to go thru. :hugs:
Me: 44 DH: 45
TTC #1 since June 2012
DH- Perfect
ME- DOR due to age

March 2013 started taking DHEA 25mg 3 times a day FSH is now 8.5... down from 17.8 from 3 months earlier. They want it well below 10.

June, 2013- AMH level .016 (low) they want it over 1.

June 2013- Antral Follicle Ct- 6 (low) they want it over 10.


My Current Cycle Chart
Image
My Ovulation Chart
|| [url=http;//www.fertilityfriend.com]Ovulation Calendar[/url]
Second_Chance
TTC Princess
TTC Princess
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2012 12:00 am
Location: USA- Midwest

Re: confused

Postby momof2girls1017 » Sat Jan 12, 2013 6:08 am

Hi munchkin,
Of course I remember you, sending you big hugs!!!
Sorry to hear you miscarried:(
November wasn't so long ago, it takes about a month or so to get back which realistically would be about now, but maybe you should see your doc


Xoxox
momof2girls1017
BabyDuster
BabyDuster
 
Posts: 95
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2012 11:25 am

Re: confused

Postby munchkin23 » Sun Jan 13, 2013 7:08 am

Hi ladies ,well guess what ,no period from nov has restulted in me testing a few days ago , and yes a BFP ,dont know how far along i am .but praying this one sticks ,am totally in shock :D couldnt believe what i eas seein :omg: its POSITIVE x
munchkin23
Friend
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Sep 30, 2011 12:00 am

Re: confused

Postby momof2girls1017 » Sun Jan 13, 2013 8:11 am

Omg!!!!!! Congratulations!!!!!!! Wooohooo!!!
momof2girls1017
BabyDuster
BabyDuster
 
Posts: 95
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2012 11:25 am

Re: confused

Postby JenniHavingFaith » Sun Jan 13, 2013 9:59 am

Wow! Yay!
me 43 ~~ dh 44 ~~ Low AMH - .3 ~~ Normal FSH
DSS 6 y.o. ~~ Fur Babies: Fergus my 12 y.o. Westie, Bailey DH 7 y.o. Lab/Beagle
TTC since Oct 2012
1/20/2013 9dpo First HPT
1/29/2013 Beta Test - great range!
2/5/2013 5 weeks HB 100bpm
2/25/2013 8 weeks HB 174bpm
3/28/2013 12 weeks 2 days, HP 115, clear Nuchal Translucency and all genetic test negative.

Image

Image
JenniHavingFaith
BabyDuster
BabyDuster
 
Posts: 144
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2012 4:02 pm
Location: Atlanta, GA


Return to TTC in our 40s