Low Beta

Please post your BFP chart as an image in this forum!

Moderators: unaffected, JessM, southernbelle, maddy

Low Beta

Postby Andrea86 » Wed Jan 22, 2014 2:49 pm

Did anyone get a 24hcg at 13dp?? I'm so nervous.
Feb-June '13 = 5 Clomid cycles
July-Oct '13 = 4 Femara cycles
Dec '13 = Follistim cd3-9, Ovidrel cd15, IUI BFN
Jan '14 = Femara 5mg cd4-13, Follistim 10-12, Ovidrel cd16, IUI BFP!!! (Jan.20)
*Feb 11 6w4d, HB 119, EDD 10/3/14
*March 5 9w5d, no hb, baby measured 6 wks, wait for natural m/c
*March 23 M/C
May '14 = Femara 5mg cd4-13, Follistim 10-12, AF came early
May/June '14 = Follistim 3-17, one follicle, IUI BFN
July '14 = Femara 5 mg cd4-13, Follistim CD8, 10, 12; 3 follicles, IUI BFN
Aug '14 = Femara 5 mg cd4-13, Follistim CD7, 9, 11, 13; 4 follicles (cd13: 17.5, 13, 13, 13); trigger cd15, IUI cd16



Image
My Ovulation Chart
|| [url=http;//www.fertilityfriend.com]Ovulation Calendar[/url]
Andrea86
BabyDuster
BabyDuster
 
Posts: 138
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2013 8:24 am
Location: Kansas City, MO

Re: Low Beta

Postby Toot221 » Wed Jan 22, 2014 8:34 pm

First off congrats! I don't think the # is too low for 13dpo as long as it doubles as it should!
Me 29 DH 32
Married 2-21-07
Ttc since Oct 2012
M/C @ 8wks Feb 2013
M/C @ 6wks Dec 2013 (1st soy cycle)
*Oral Progesterone 200mg start 3dpo
Jan 2014 50mg Clomid BFN
Feb 2014 100mg Clomid BFN
March 2014 Soy Iso., start metformin BFP! Ended as ruptured ectopic @8wks lost left tube. - Chromosome analysis- Normal Baby Girl
Waiting 2 cycles before trying again.
My Ovulation Chart
Toot221
Friend
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Jan 17, 2014 9:42 am

Re: Low Beta

Postby Andrea86 » Fri Jan 24, 2014 1:01 pm

48 hours later it was 40. That's not quite a double. Is that ok?
Feb-June '13 = 5 Clomid cycles
July-Oct '13 = 4 Femara cycles
Dec '13 = Follistim cd3-9, Ovidrel cd15, IUI BFN
Jan '14 = Femara 5mg cd4-13, Follistim 10-12, Ovidrel cd16, IUI BFP!!! (Jan.20)
*Feb 11 6w4d, HB 119, EDD 10/3/14
*March 5 9w5d, no hb, baby measured 6 wks, wait for natural m/c
*March 23 M/C
May '14 = Femara 5mg cd4-13, Follistim 10-12, AF came early
May/June '14 = Follistim 3-17, one follicle, IUI BFN
July '14 = Femara 5 mg cd4-13, Follistim CD8, 10, 12; 3 follicles, IUI BFN
Aug '14 = Femara 5 mg cd4-13, Follistim CD7, 9, 11, 13; 4 follicles (cd13: 17.5, 13, 13, 13); trigger cd15, IUI cd16



Image
My Ovulation Chart
|| [url=http;//www.fertilityfriend.com]Ovulation Calendar[/url]
Andrea86
BabyDuster
BabyDuster
 
Posts: 138
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2013 8:24 am
Location: Kansas City, MO

Re: Low Beta

Postby Toot221 » Tue Jan 28, 2014 3:04 am

I think that is still considered normal since it's very close to double. Try not to worry too much.
Me 29 DH 32
Married 2-21-07
Ttc since Oct 2012
M/C @ 8wks Feb 2013
M/C @ 6wks Dec 2013 (1st soy cycle)
*Oral Progesterone 200mg start 3dpo
Jan 2014 50mg Clomid BFN
Feb 2014 100mg Clomid BFN
March 2014 Soy Iso., start metformin BFP! Ended as ruptured ectopic @8wks lost left tube. - Chromosome analysis- Normal Baby Girl
Waiting 2 cycles before trying again.
My Ovulation Chart
Toot221
Friend
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Jan 17, 2014 9:42 am

Re: Low Beta

Postby Tagra » Tue Feb 04, 2014 4:16 am

Hope u are doing ok Andrea....lots of sticky vibes ur way :)
Cheers to life!

Me, DH - 35
TTC 7 yrs with Unexplained IF
2013 - lap & dye: all ok, DH low acrosome
2014 - First ever Feb BFP, gone @5 weeks, May-Aug IUI 1,2,3 - BFNs
2016 - IVF#1, Transferred 2 perfect 5day blasts, on hcg boosters shots (3, 5000IU) BFP!!!!

Image
My Ovulation Chart
Tagra
TTC Queen
TTC Queen
 
Posts: 370
Joined: Tue Sep 10, 2013 5:39 am

Re: Low Beta

Postby Andrea86 » Thu Mar 20, 2014 1:31 pm

FYI.

Had a missed m/c. Went in for 10 wk appt and there was no longer a heartbeat (saw and heard it at 6 week appt).
Feb-June '13 = 5 Clomid cycles
July-Oct '13 = 4 Femara cycles
Dec '13 = Follistim cd3-9, Ovidrel cd15, IUI BFN
Jan '14 = Femara 5mg cd4-13, Follistim 10-12, Ovidrel cd16, IUI BFP!!! (Jan.20)
*Feb 11 6w4d, HB 119, EDD 10/3/14
*March 5 9w5d, no hb, baby measured 6 wks, wait for natural m/c
*March 23 M/C
May '14 = Femara 5mg cd4-13, Follistim 10-12, AF came early
May/June '14 = Follistim 3-17, one follicle, IUI BFN
July '14 = Femara 5 mg cd4-13, Follistim CD8, 10, 12; 3 follicles, IUI BFN
Aug '14 = Femara 5 mg cd4-13, Follistim CD7, 9, 11, 13; 4 follicles (cd13: 17.5, 13, 13, 13); trigger cd15, IUI cd16



Image
My Ovulation Chart
|| [url=http;//www.fertilityfriend.com]Ovulation Calendar[/url]
Andrea86
BabyDuster
BabyDuster
 
Posts: 138
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2013 8:24 am
Location: Kansas City, MO

Re: Low Beta

Postby Tagra » Fri Mar 21, 2014 12:22 am

Sorry for that Andrea. And thanks for the info.
Cheers to life!

Me, DH - 35
TTC 7 yrs with Unexplained IF
2013 - lap & dye: all ok, DH low acrosome
2014 - First ever Feb BFP, gone @5 weeks, May-Aug IUI 1,2,3 - BFNs
2016 - IVF#1, Transferred 2 perfect 5day blasts, on hcg boosters shots (3, 5000IU) BFP!!!!

Image
My Ovulation Chart
Tagra
TTC Queen
TTC Queen
 
Posts: 370
Joined: Tue Sep 10, 2013 5:39 am


Return to BFP Charts Only